DATA PROTECTION

This Privacy Policy clarifies the nature, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as "Data") within our online offering and the related websites, features and content, as well as external online presence, e.g. our Social Media Profile (collectively referred to as the "Online Offering"). With regard to the terminology used, e.g. "Processing" or "Responsible", we refer to the definitions in Article 4 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Responsible

The project www.iboxhome.com belongs to www.Alpha-Streaming.com and hereby to Umer, Khan / FxWorks
At the Roßacker 1.
83022 Rosenheim, Germany
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Managing Director / Owner: Umer, Khan
Imprint: http://alpha-streaming.com/imprint

Types of data processed (depending on service / contract):

- Inventory data (e.g., names, addresses).
- contact information (e.g., e-mail, phone numbers).
- content data (e.g., text input, photographs, videos).
- usage data (e.g., websites visited, interest in content, access times).
- Meta / communication data (e.g., device information, IP addresses).

Categories of affected persons

Visitors and users of the online offer (hereinafter we refer to the affected persons as "users").

Purpose of processing

- Provision of the online offer, its functions and contents.
- Answering contact requests and communicating with users.
- Safety measures.
- Reach Measurement / Marketing

Used terms

"Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter the "data subject"); a natural person is considered as identifiable, which can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, to an identification number, to location data, to an online identifier (eg cookie) or to one or more special features, that express the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

"Processing" means any process performed with or without the aid of automated procedures or any such process associated with personal data. The term goes far and includes virtually every handling of data.

"Pseudonymisation" means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without additional information being provided, provided that such additional information is kept separate and subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data not assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person.

"Profiling" means any kind of automated processing of personal data which involves the use of such personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular aspects relating to job performance, economic situation, health, personal To analyze or predict preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, whereabouts or relocation of that natural person.

"Responsible person" means the natural or legal person, public authority, body or body that decides, alone or in concert with others, on the purposes and means of processing personal data.

"Processor" means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the controller.

Relevant legal bases

In accordance with Art. 13 GDPR, we inform you about the legal basis of our data processing. Unless the legal basis in the data protection declaration is mentioned, the following applies: The legal basis for obtaining consent is Article 6 (1) lit. a and Art. 7 DSGVO, the legal basis for the processing for the performance of our services and the execution of contractual measures as well as the response to inquiries is Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO, the legal basis for processing in order to fulfill our legal obligations is Art. 6 (1) lit. c DSGVO, and the legal basis for processing in order to safeguard our legitimate interests is Article 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person require the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d DSGVO as legal basis.

Safety measures

We take appropriate technical measures in accordance with Art. 32 GDPR, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing as well as the different likelihood and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons and organizational measures to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

Measures include, in particular, ensuring the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical access to the data, as well as their access, input, disclosure, availability and separation. We have also set up procedures to ensure the enjoyment of data subject rights, data deletion and data vulnerability. Furthermore, we consider the protection of personal data already in the development, or selection of hardware, software and procedures, according to the principle of data protection through technology design and privacy-friendly default settings (Article 25 DSGVO).

Collaboration with processors and third parties

If, in the context of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (contract processors or third parties), transmit them to them or otherwise grant access to the data, this will only be done on the basis of a legal permission (eg if a transmission of the data to third parties, as required by payment service providers, pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR to fulfill the contract), you have consented to a legal obligation or based on our legitimate interests (eg the use of agents, webhosters, etc.).

If we commission third parties to process data on the basis of a so-called "contract processing contract", this is done on the basis of Art. 28 GDPR.

Transfers to third countries

If we process data in a third country (ie outside the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA)) or in the context of the use of third party services or disclosure or transmission of data to third parties, this will only be done if it is to fulfill our (pre) contractual obligations, on the basis of your consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to legal or contractual permissions, we process or have the data processed in a third country only in the presence of the special conditions of Art. 44 et seq. DSGVO. That the processing is e.g. on the basis of specific guarantees, such as the officially recognized level of data protection (eg for the US through the Privacy Shield) or compliance with officially recognized special contractual obligations (so-called "standard contractual clauses").

Rights of data subjects

You have the right to ask for confirmation as to whether the data in question is being processed and for information about this data as well as for further information and a copy of the data in accordance with Art. 15 GDPR.

You have accordingly. Art. 16 DSGVO the right to demand the completion of the data concerning you or the correction of the incorrect data concerning you.

In accordance with Art. 17 GDPR, they have the right to demand that the relevant data be deleted immediately or, alternatively, to require a restriction of the processing of data in accordance with Art. 18 GDPR.

You have the right to demand that the data relating to you, which you have provided to us, be obtained in accordance with Art. 20 GDPR and request their transmission to other persons responsible.

You have gem. Art. 77 DSGVO the right to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

Withdrawal

You have the right to grant consent in accordance with. Art. 7 para. 3 DSGVO with effect for the future
right to

You can object to the future processing of your data in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR at any time. The objection may in particular be made against processing for direct marketing purposes.

Cookies and right to object in direct mail

"Cookies" are small files that are stored on users' computers. Different information can be stored within the cookies. A cookie is primarily used to store the information about a user (or the device on which the cookie is stored) during or after his visit to an online offer. Temporary cookies, or "session cookies" or "transient cookies", are cookies that are deleted after a user leaves an online service and closes his browser. In such a cookie, e.g. the contents of a shopping cart in an online shop or a login status are saved. The term "permanent" or "persistent" refers to cookies that remain stored even after the browser has been closed. Thus, e.g. the login status will be saved if users visit it after several days. Likewise, in such a cookie the interests of the users can be stored, which are used for range measurement or marketing purposes. A "third-party cookie" refers to cookies that are offered by providers other than the person who manages the online offer (otherwise, if it is only their cookies, this is called "first-party cookies").

We can use temporary and permanent cookies and clarify this in the context of our privacy policy.

If users do not want cookies stored on their computer, they will be asked to disable the option in their browser's system settings. Saved cookies can be deleted in the system settings of the browser. The exclusion of cookies can lead to functional restrictions of this online offer.

A general contradiction to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be found in a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ be explained. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the settings of the browser. Please note that not all features of this online offer may be used.

Deletion of data

The data processed by us are deleted or limited in their processing in accordance with Articles 17 and 18 GDPR. Unless explicitly stated in this privacy policy, the data stored by us are deleted as soon as they are no longer required for their purpose and the deletion does not conflict with any statutory storage requirements. Unless the data is deleted because it is required for other and legitimate purposes, its processing will be restricted. That The data is blocked and not processed for other purposes. This applies, for example for data that must be kept for commercial or tax reasons.

According to legal requirements in Germany, the storage takes place in particular for 10 years according to §§ 147 Abs. 1 AO, 257 Abs. 1 Nr. 1 and 4, Abs. 4 HGB (books, records, management reports, accounting documents, trading books, relevant for taxation Documents, etc.) and 6 years in accordance with § 257 (1) no. 2 and 3, para. 4 HGB (commercial letters).

According to legal regulations in Austria the storage takes place especially for 7 years according to § 132 paragraph 1 BAO (accounting documents, receipts / invoices, accounts, receipts, business papers, statement of income and expenses, etc.), for 22 years in connection with real estate and for 10 years in the case of documents relating to electronically supplied services, telecommunications, broadcasting and television services provided to non-entrepreneurs in EU Member States and for which the Mini-One-Stop-Shop (MOSS) is used.

Business-related processing

In addition we may process
- contract data (e.g., subject, term, customer category).
- Payment data (e.g., bank details, payment history)
from our customers, prospects and business partners for the purpose of providing contractual services, service and customer care, marketing, advertising and market research.


Agency services

We process our clients' data as part of our contractual services, which include conceptual and strategic consulting, campaign planning, software and design development / consulting or maintenance, campaign / process / handling implementation, server administration, data analysis / consulting services, and training services.

Here we process stock data (eg, customer master data, such as names or addresses), contact data (eg, e-mail, telephone numbers), content data (eg, text inputs, photographs, videos), contract data (eg, subject matter, term), payment data (eg, Bank account, payment history), usage and metadata (eg in the context of the evaluation and success measurement of marketing measures). In principle, we do not process special categories of personal data, unless these are components of a commissioned processing. Those affected include our customers, prospects and their customers, users, website visitors or employees as well as third parties. The purpose of the processing is the provision of contract services, billing and our customer service. The legal basis of the processing results from Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (contractual services), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (analysis, statistics, optimization, security measures). We process data that are necessary for the establishment and performance of the contractual services and indicate the necessity of their information. Disclosure to external parties will only be made if required by an order. When processing the data provided to us within the framework of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client as well as with the legal requirements of order processing pursuant to Art. Art. 28 DSGVO and process the data for no other purpose than the order.

We delete the data after expiry of legal warranty and comparable obligations. the necessity of keeping the data is checked every three years; in the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after its expiry (6 years, pursuant to § 257 (1) HGB, 10 J, in accordance with § 147 (1) AO). In the case of data disclosed to us in the context of an order by the client, we delete the data according to the specifications of the order, in principle after the end of the order.

Contractual services

We process the data of our contractual partners and interested parties as well as other clients, customers, clients, clients or contractual partners (uniformly referred to as "contractual partners") in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO in order to provide you with our contractual or pre-contractual services. The data processed, the nature, scope and purpose and necessity of their processing are determined by the underlying contractual relationship.

The processed data includes the master data of our contractual partners (eg, names and addresses), contact data (eg e-mail addresses and telephone numbers) as well as contract data (eg, services used, contract contents, contractual communication, names of contact persons) and payment data (eg, Bank details, payment history).

In principle, we do not process special categories of personal data, unless they are part of a contracted or contractual processing.

We process data which are necessary for the establishment and fulfillment of the contractual services and point out the necessity of their indication, if this is not evident for the contractual partners. Disclosure to external persons or companies will only be made if required by a contract. When processing the data provided to us within the framework of an order, we act in accordance with the instructions of the client as well as the legal requirements.

As part of the use of our online services, we can save the IP address and the time of each user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the interests of the user in the protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of these data to third parties does not take place, unless it is to pursue our claims acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO required or there is a legal obligation in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO.

The data will be deleted if the data is no longer required for the fulfillment of contractual or statutory duties of care and for the handling of any warranty and comparable obligations, whereby the necessity of keeping the data is reviewed every three years; otherwise the statutory storage obligations apply.


External payment service providers

We use external payment service providers, through whose platforms the users and we can make payment transactions (eg, with a link to the privacy policy, Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full), Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/), Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/de/fusszeile/datenschutzrichtlinie/), Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/ legal / data protection-agb /), Visa (https://www.visa.de/datenschutz), Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.de/de-de/datenschutz.html), American Express (https: / /www.americanexpress.com/de/content/privacy-policy-statement.html)

As part of the fulfillment of contracts, we set the payment service providers on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO. Incidentally, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

Amongst the data processed by the payment service providers are inventory data, e.g. the name and the address, bank data, such as Account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as contract, summary and recipient-related information. The information is required to complete the transactions. However, the data entered will only be processed and stored by the payment service providers. That We do not receive any account or credit card information, but only information with confirmation or negative disclosure of the payment. The data may be transmitted by the payment service providers to credit reporting agencies. This transmission aims at the identity and credit check. For this we refer to the terms and privacy policy of payment service providers.

For the payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the privacy notices of the respective payment service providers, which are available within the respective websites, or transaction applications apply. We also refer to these for further information and assertion of rights of withdrawal, information and other data subjects.

Administration, financial accounting, office organization, contact management

We process data in the context of administrative tasks and organization of our business, financial accounting and compliance with legal obligations, such as archiving. In doing so, we process the same data that we process in the course of rendering our contractual services. The processing principles are Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c. DSGVO, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO. The processing affects customers, prospects, business partners and website visitors. The purpose and interest in processing lies in administration, financial accounting, office organization, data archiving, that is, tasks that serve to maintain our business, perform our duties and provide our services. The deletion of the data in terms of contractual performance and contractual communication corresponds to the information provided in these processing activities.

We disclose or transmit data to the financial administration, consultants, such as tax accountants or auditors, and other fee agents and payment service providers.

Furthermore, based on our business interests, we store information about suppliers, promoters and other business partners, e.g. for later contact. We generally store this majority of company-related data permanently.

Privacy policy in the application process

We process the applicant data only for the purpose and in the context of the application process in accordance with the legal requirements. The processing of the applicant data takes place in order to fulfill our (pre-) contractual obligations in the context of the application process within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. DSGVO Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO if the data processing e.g. is required for us in the context of legal proceedings (in Germany, § 26 BDSG applies additionally).

The application process requires applicants to provide us with the applicant data. The necessary applicant data are, as far as we offer an online form marked, otherwise result from the job descriptions and basically include the information on the person, postal and contact addresses and the application documents, such as cover letter, CV and the certificates. In addition, applicants can voluntarily provide us with additional information.

By submitting the application to us, the applicants agree to the processing of their data for the purposes of the application process in accordance with the nature and scope set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 (1) GDPR are voluntarily communicated within the framework of the application procedure, their processing is additionally carried out in accordance with Art. 9 (2) lit. b DSGVO (e.g., health information such as disability or ethnic origin). Insofar as special categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 (1) GDPR are requested from applicants in the context of the application procedure, their processing is additionally carried out in accordance with Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a GDPR (for example health data, if necessary for the profession).

If provided, applicants can submit their applications to us via an online form on our website. The data will be encrypted and transmitted to us according to the state of the art.
Furthermore, applicants can send us their applications via e-mail. However, please note that e-mails are generally not sent in encrypted form and that applicants themselves must provide encryption. We can therefore take no responsibility for the transmission of the application between the sender and the reception on our server and therefore recommend rather to use an online form or the postal delivery. Instead of applying via the online form and e-mail, applicants still have the opportunity to send us the application by post.

The data provided by the applicants may be further processed by us in the event of a successful application for employment purposes. Otherwise, if the application for a job offer is not successful, the applicants' data will be deleted. Applicants' data will also be deleted if an application is withdrawn, which the applicants are entitled to at any time.

The cancellation is subject to a legitimate cancellation of the candidate, after the expiration of a period of six months, so that we can answer any follow-up questions to the application and meet our obligations under the Equal Treatment Act. Invoices for any reimbursement of travel expenses are archived in accordance with the tax regulations.

Comments and posts

If users leave comments or other contributions, their IP addresses may be based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO be stored for 7 days. This is for our own safety, if someone leaves illegal content in comments and contributions (insults, prohibited political propaganda, etc.). In this case, we ourselves can be prosecuted for the comment or post and are therefore interested in the identity of the author.

Furthermore, we reserve the right, in accordance with our legitimate interests. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO to process the information of users for the purpose of spam detection.

On the same legal basis, we reserve the right, in the case of surveys, to store users' IP addresses for their duration and to use Cookis to avoid multiple reconciliations.

The data provided in the comments and contributions are stored by us permanently until the users object.

Contact

When contacting us (for example, by contact form, e-mail, telephone or via social media) the information of the user to process the contact request and its processing in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b) DSGVO processed. User information can be stored in a Customer Relationship Management System ("CRM System") or comparable request organization.

We delete the requests, if they are no longer required. We check the necessity every two years; Furthermore, the legal archiving obligations apply.

Hosting and e-mailing

The hosting services we use are designed to provide the following services: infrastructure and platform services, computing capacity, storage and database services, e-mailing, security and technical maintenance services we use to operate this online service.

Here we, or our hosting provider, process inventory data, contact data, content data, contract data, usage data, meta and communication data of customers, interested parties and visitors to this online offer on the basis of our legitimate interests in an efficient and secure provision of this online offer acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO i.V.m. Art. 28 DSGVO (conclusion of contract processing contract).

Collection of access data and log files

We, or our hosting provider, collects on the basis of our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. DSGVO Data on every access to the server on which this service is located (so-called server log files). The access data includes name of the retrieved web page, file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred, message about successful retrieval, browser type and version, the user's operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider ,

Logfile information is stored for security purposes (for example, to investigate abusive or fraudulent activities) for a maximum of 7 days and then deleted. Data whose further retention is required for evidential purposes shall be exempted from the cancellation until final clarification of the incident.

Google Analytics

Based on our legitimate interests (i.e., interest in the analysis, optimization, and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO), Google Analytics uses a web analytics service provided by Google LLC ("Google"). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the online offer by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offer by users, to compile reports on the activities within this online offer and to provide us with further services related to the use of this online offer and the internet usage. In this case, pseudonymous usage profiles of the users can be created from the processed data.

We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the users will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there.

The IP address submitted by the user's browser will not be merged with other data provided by Google. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; Users may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to its use of the online offer and the processing of such data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: http: // tools .google.com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = en.

For more information about Google's data usage, hiring and disparaging options, please read Google's Privacy Policy (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) and Google's Ads Ads Settings (https: // adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

The personal data of users will be deleted or anonymized after 14 months.

Google AdWords and conversion measurement

We use the services of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 on the basis of our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online service within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO) , USA, ("Google").

Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).

We use Google's online AdWords marketing tool "AdWords" to place ads on the Google advertising network (e.g., in search results, in videos, on websites, etc.) so that they are displayed to users who have a suspected interest in the ads. This allows us to more specifically display ads for and within our online offering so that we only present ads to users that potentially match their interests. If a user e.g. Showing ads for products he's been looking for on other online offers is called remarketing. For these purposes, upon access to our and other websites where the Google Advertising Network is active, Google will immediately execute a Google code and become so-called (re) marketing tags (invisible graphics or code, also known as ")." Web beacons ") incorporated into the website. With their help, the user is provided with an individual cookie, i. a small file is saved (instead of cookies, comparable technologies can also be used). In this file is noted which websites the user visited, for what content he is interested and what offers the user has clicked, as well as technical information about the browser and operating system, referring websites, visit time and other information on the use of the online offer.

Furthermore, we receive an individual "conversion cookie". The information obtained through the cookie is used by Google to generate conversion statistics for us. However, we only hear the anonymous total number of users who clicked on our ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, we do not receive any information that personally identifies users.

The data of the users are pseudonym processed within the Google advertising network. That Google stores and processes e.g. not the name or e-mail address of the users, but processes the relevant data cookie-related within pseudonymous user profiles. That from the perspective of Google, the ads are not managed and displayed to a specifically identified person, but to the cookie owner, regardless of who that cookie owner is. This does not apply if a user has explicitly allowed Google to process the data without this pseudonymization. The information collected about users is transmitted to Google and stored on Google's servers in the United States.

For more information about Google's data usage, hiring and disparaging options, please read Google's Privacy Policy (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) and Google's Ads Ads Settings (https: // adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

Integration of services and contents of third parties

Based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO), we make use of content or services offered by third-party providers in order to provide their content and services Services, such as Include videos or fonts (collectively referred to as "content").

This always presupposes that the third-party providers of this content perceive the IP address of the users, since they could not send the content to their browser without the IP address. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only content whose respective providers use the IP address solely for the delivery of the content. Third parties may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also referred to as "web beacons") for statistical or marketing purposes. The "pixel tags" can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user's device and may include, but is not limited to, technical information about the browser and operating system, referring web pages, visit time, and other information regarding the use of our online offer.

Youtube

We embed the videos on the YouTube platform of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google fonts

We incorporate the fonts ("Google Fonts") provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Google Maps

We include maps from the Google Maps service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The processed data may include, in particular, users' IP addresses and location data, but these are not collected without their consent (usually as part of the settings of their mobile devices). The data can be processed in the USA. Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

OpenStreetMap

We integrate the maps of the service "OpenStreetMap" (https://www.openstreetmap.de), which are offered by the OpenStreetMap Foundation (OSMF) based on the Open Data Commons Open Database License (ODbL). Privacy Policy: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Privacy_Policy.

To the best of our knowledge, OpenStreetMap uses users' data solely for the purpose of displaying map features and caching the selected settings. This data may include, but is not limited to, users' IP addresses and location data, but they are not collected without their consent (usually as part of their mobile device settings).

The data can be processed in the USA. For more information, see the OpenStreetMap privacy policy: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Privacy_Policy.
Created with Datenschutz-Generator.de by RA Dr. med. Thomas Schwenke

Additional information